OCTOBER 31 - NOVEMBER 16, 2017 • LOUISVILLE, KY
photo of competitor at the North American International Livestock Exposition.
-

NAILE Premium Book

The NAILE Premium Book and entry forms are available by clicking on the links below. To view the documents, you will need Acrobat Reader installed on your computer. To save a document to your computer, right click on the appropriate link and select the save option. You can print the entry form, complete it and then mail it to the address provided on the form.
GENERAL INFORMATION AND ENTRY FORMS
New for NAILE in 2017
Arrival and Release Schedule
NAILE Entry Form
Junior Market Entry Form
General Rules
Health Regulations
CATTLE SHOWS
Beef Cattle
Dairy Cattle
SHEEP SHOWS
Sheep
SWINE SHOW
Swine
GOAT SHOWS
Dairy Goat
Meat Goats
LEAD LINE SHOW
Lead Line Resume
EDUCATIONAL CONTESTS
Judging Contests

2017 NAILE Judges

DAIRY SHOW JUDGES
Southern National Ayrshire Open Show Dave Bergeron - Ontario Canada
National Ayrshire Junior Show Molly Sloan -Columbus, WI
Southeastern National Brown Swiss Open Show Richard Hill - Cattaraugus, NY
Southeastern National Brown Swiss Junior Show Jeff Ziegler - Ostrander, OH
National Guernsey Open Show Chris Lang - Big Prairie, OH
National Guernsey Junior Show Ted Dement - Kenney, IL
Mid-East Fall National Holstein Open Show Justin Burdette - Mercersburg, PA
Grand National Holstein Junior Show TBA
The All American Jersey Open Show Dave Dohe - Halfway, MD
The All American Jersey Junior Show Kevin Lutz - Lincolnton, NC
National Jersey Jug Futurity Keith Topp - Botkins, OH
Winter National Milking Shorthorn Open Show Phill Topp - Botkins, OH
Winter National Milking Shorthorn Junior Show Michael Creek - Hagertown, MD
SWINE AND GOAT SHOW JUDGES
Dairy Goats Lynn Fleming - Pine Bush, NY
Junior Market Swine Show Todd Beyer - Abernathy, TX
Junior Market Swine Showmanship Kaylee Keppy - Durant, IA
MEAT GOAT SHOW JUDGES
Boer Goats Nick Hammett - Ashland, MO
Junior Market Goats and Junior Wether Dams TBA
Junior Wether Goat & Wether Goat Showmanship Cassie Wallpe - Greensburn, IN
BEEF SHOW JUDGES
Junior Heifer Show Angus - Tyler Winegardner
Chianina - Tom Hawk
Hereford - Travis Pembroke
Maine - Jamie Mullinex
Shorthorn - Jeff Gooden
ShorthornPlus - Chuck Lemenager
Simmental - Tyler Cates
Kyle Walter (Remaining breeds)
Barry Nowatske (Remaining breeds)
Junior Steer Show Jeff Jackson - Walnut, Springs, TX
Pen-Of-Three Feeder Cattle Show Brad Hanewhich - Rensselaer, IN
Roll of Victory National Angus Show Jeff Gooden - Iberia, MO
Fall National ROE Charolais Show Brady Jensen - Manhattan, KS
National Chianina & Chiangus Show Scott Bayer - Ringle, WI
Eastern National Gelbvieh Show Doug Satree - Montgue, TX
Hereford National Show TBA
M.O.E. National Limousin Show Jeff Sargent - Denison, TX
Maine-Anjou & MaineTainer Show Wayne & Bard Ohlrichs - Nortfolk, NE
Red Angus Show Richard Hahn - Minonk, IL
National Red Poll Show Adam Verner - Smithville, GA
Eastern National Salers Show Kirk Stierwalt - Leedy, OK
Santa Gertrudis Show David Ragsdale - Prospect, KY
Open Shorthorn Plus Show Jack Ward - Plattsburg, MO
Shorthorn Plus Show Ernie Wallace - Stotts City, MO
North American National Simmental & SimAngus Show Jim Bloomberg - Berwick, IL
<
SHEEP SHOW JUDGES
Junior Breeding Sheep Show Kyle Thayer - Cummington, MA (Meat Breeds)
Travis Hoffman - Fargo, ND (Meat Breeds)
Dustin Cruitt - Taylorville, IL (Meat Breeds)
Jason Heeg - Shepher, MT (Wool Breeds)
Junior Breeding Sheep Showmanship Katherine Kuykendall - Richland Center, WI
Junior Market Wether Showmanship Brent Jennings - Kenly, NC
Junior Market Wether Show Evan Snyder - Atglen, PA
Border Cheviot Show Travis Hoffman - Fargo, ND
National Border Leicester Sheep Show Judy Moore - Eagle, MI
All American Columbia Show TBA
National Corriedale Show Alex Wolf - Upper Sandusky, OH
National Cotswold Show Ed Jullian - Rootstown, OH
Dorper Show Phillip Glass - Water Valley, TX
National Horned Dorset Show Jim Brandt - Anna, OH
National Polled Dorset Show Matt Scramlin - Holly, MI
National Hampshire Sheep Show (FITTED) Steve Reid - Houstonia, MO
(SLICKED) Mark Johnson - Sandwich, IL
North American Katahdin Show Judy Moore - Eagle, MI
National Lincoln Show Chris Meyer - Arenzville, IL
E. H. Mattingly National Montadale Show Alex Wolf - Upper Sandusky, OH
National Natural Colored Sheep Show Dave Smith - Earl Park, N
National Oxford Show Bobby Spoonster - Eolia, MO
Rambouillet Show Mike Wright - Westmoreland, NH
Romney Show Sam Wiford - Wapakontea, OH
NAILE Open Shetland Sheep Show David Cook - Wakeman, OH
National Shropshire Show Evan Snyder - Atglen, PA
National Southdown Show Brad Angus
North American International Suffolk Show (FITTED) John Mrozinski - Rolling Prairie, IN
(SLICKED) Greg Ahart - Dixon, CA
North American International Tunis Show Wayne O'Brien - West Union, IA
NAILE Wool Show Gabe Jennings - Fredonia, TX
If you have any problems or questions about this website, please e-mail the webmaster.
Disclaimer & Privacy Statement  |  © 2015 North American International Livestock Exposition